Searcha and Ramel

LV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:1/43
Material:Diecast
Series:Tomica Limited Vintage Neo
Release Date : Early Jun., 2017
List Price : 9,680yenabout75.65USD
Sales Price : 8,800yenabout68.77USD
Points Acquired : 88pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736282662
Item code:282662
Sold Out...
LV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car)
User Area
PackageLV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car) Package1
Item pictureLV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture1LV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture2LV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture3LV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture4LV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture5LV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture6LV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureLV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car) Other picture1LV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car) Other picture2LV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car) Other picture3LV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car) Other picture4
Item series :
Car Manufacturer :

●Copyright 2017 TOMYTEC

- Casually luxurious, new Sedoguro is, I hope.

- Y31 type Cedric / Gloria greet the 30th anniversary of the birth in June 2017.
- To celebrate it, but sedan in TLV in 1/43 scale is the sale, we will separate the product of the hard top body followed.
- First, to commercialize late type Gran Turismo SV. Gran Turismo system that emphasizes for the first time [running] in the luxury car in Japan, a big hit to overturn the stiff image of Cedric / Gloria.
- VG20DET type turbo engine in the initial type was a 185 horsepower, improved to 215 horsepower in the minor change in 1989, the adoption of the world's first five-speed automatic was also referred to the topic in a commercial passenger vehicle.
- Rear suspension in the history's first semi-trailing arm, showing off a unique acceleration poised to go down the mighty power therefore the rear.
- I drew the hot line of sight from the young people of Sibu liking to golf gentleman.
- This product Cedric was modeled Red Pearl, Gloria adopts genuine color of dark gray PM and late type, the state equipped with a rear spoiler of the original option.

- I'm sure, of the new big car, a new minicar of the era is coming.

- Nissan Motor Co., Ltd. commercialization license pending

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 15.5 x 8 x 7 cm / 203g
Explanation in Japanese

[ Regarding the product image ]
The image may differ to the actual product.
[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Diecast Car Reservation Items

Honda Vezel 2015 White (Diecast Car)
PCT
1/43
First43
3,605 yen
Hyundai Elantra N #499 Caround Racing Hyundai N-Festival #499 Caround Racing (LHD) (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
1,854 yen
TLV-N269a Honda S2000 1999 (Silver) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,040 yen
TLV-N272a Honda City R (Red) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,135 yen
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution III WRC Ralliart #11 (Diecast Car)
One Model
1/18
45,800 yen
Datsun Kaido 510 Wagon BRE V1 (RHD) (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
2,781 yen
User Area
LV-N43-16a Cedric Gran Turismo (Red) (Diecast Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.