Searcha and Ramel

LV-N43-19a Gloria Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Dark Red) (Diecast Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:1/43
Material:Diecast
Series:Tomica Limited Vintage Neo
Release Date : Early Aug., 2017
List Price : 9,680yenabout75.38USD
Sales Price : 8,800yenabout68.53USD
Points Acquired : 88pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736282693
Item code:282693
Sold Out...
LV-N43-19a Gloria Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Dark Red) (Diecast Car)
User Area
PackageLV-N43-19a Gloria Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Dark Red) (Diecast Car) Package1
Item pictureLV-N43-19a Gloria Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Dark Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture1LV-N43-19a Gloria Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Dark Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture2LV-N43-19a Gloria Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Dark Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture3LV-N43-19a Gloria Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Dark Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture4LV-N43-19a Gloria Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Dark Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture5LV-N43-19a Gloria Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Dark Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture6LV-N43-19a Gloria Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Dark Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture7See more...
Item series :
Car Manufacturer :

●Copyright 2017 TOMYTEC

- [Y31 type Cedric / Gloria birth 30 Anniversary] upscale 4-door sedan

- of the new Big car, new minicar of the era.
- Y31 type Cedric / Gloria to celebrate the 30 anniversary of the birth in June 2017. To celebrate it, but is being intensively deployed in TLV in 1/43 scale, this time will be added to the previous fiscal year type 4-door sedan of 3 numbers.
- Basic taxi on sale in, but will be based on the police car specifications, prepare another die was carving the thick side moldings. Reproduce the superlative car V30 turbo Brougham VIP debut initially.
- Since the TLV is a series, of course, die-cast.

- vehicle appeared in June 1987, changing the rattle and the impression the Y30 system until then, formal of the transformation in style along the bandwagon even while leaving.
- mechanism also been redesigned, to adopt the former's first four-wheel independent suspension, it was intended to overturn the image of the Cedric / Gloria.
- echo of the market is good, sedan will also be noted that boasted finally longevity and until 2014 as a taxi private car.
- Body color and black formal itself, is dark red, which is known as an image color of the HT system.
- the front grille, tail lamp, etc. Cedric / Gloria difference reproducibility (grill of photos of the prototype is different from the actual products)

- Nissan Motor Co., Ltd. commercialization already licensed

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 15.3 x 7.9 x 7.1 cm / 207g
Explanation in Japanese

[ Regarding the product image ]
The image may differ to the actual product.
[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Diecast Car Reservation Items

Hyundai Elantra N #499 Caround Racing Hyundai N-Festival #499 Caround Racing (LHD) (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
1,854 yen
TLV-N269a Honda S2000 1999 (Silver) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,040 yen
TLV-N272a Honda City R (Red) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,135 yen
TLV-N234b Calsonic Skyline GT-R 1993 (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
5,510 yen
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution III WRC Ralliart #11 (Diecast Car)
One Model
1/18
45,800 yen
Datsun Kaido 510 Wagon BRE V1 (RHD) (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
2,781 yen
User Area
LV-N43-19a Gloria Sedan V30 Turbo Brougham VIP (Dark Red) (Diecast Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.