Searcha and Ramel

LV-N43-22a Cedric Gran Turismo SV (White) (Diecast Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:1/43
Material:Diecast
Series:Tomica Limited Vintage Neo
Release Date : Early Feb., 2018
List Price : 9,680yenabout75.65USD
Sales Price : 8,800yenabout68.77USD
Points Acquired : 88pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736284789
Item code:284789
Sold Out...
LV-N43-22a Cedric Gran Turismo SV (White) (Diecast Car)
User Area
PackageLV-N43-22a Cedric Gran Turismo SV (White) (Diecast Car) Package1
Item pictureLV-N43-22a Cedric Gran Turismo SV (White) (Diecast Car) Item picture1LV-N43-22a Cedric Gran Turismo SV (White) (Diecast Car) Item picture2LV-N43-22a Cedric Gran Turismo SV (White) (Diecast Car) Item picture3LV-N43-22a Cedric Gran Turismo SV (White) (Diecast Car) Item picture4LV-N43-22a Cedric Gran Turismo SV (White) (Diecast Car) Item picture5LV-N43-22a Cedric Gran Turismo SV (White) (Diecast Car) Item picture6LV-N43-22a Cedric Gran Turismo SV (White) (Diecast Car) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureLV-N43-22a Cedric Gran Turismo SV (White) (Diecast Car) Other picture1
Item series :
Car Manufacturer :


─ ─ [Y31 Type Cedric / 30th Anniversary of Gloria's Birth] Added previous HT

- A casually luxurious, new Sedogro is good.

- Y31 type Cedric / Gloria celebrating 30 years of birth in June 2017.
- To commemorate it, TLV has commercialized a sedan (previous / late type) at 1/43 scale and then a hard top body (late model) at TLV.

- This time we will commercialize the former type Gran Turismo SV.
- Gran Turismo, which emphasized [run] for the first time in Japanese luxury cars, recorded a huge hit to overturn Cedric / Gloria's hard image.
- The VG 20 DET type turbo engine boasting 185 horsepower brought a new genre called a fast luxury car and the look which consolidated with a monotone to an aero part also called a big topic.
- We will grow as a signboard model for Cedric / Gloria since.
- The rear suspension is the first semi-trailing arm style of the past, showing a unique acceleration posture that the rear drops because of the powerful power.
- I gathered a hot eyes from young Shibu young people to golf gentlemen.
- This time modeling the first early type hard top this time.
- Cedric is white and Gloria is differentiated as the special SUPER SV released in '88.

- I'm sure the era of a new mini car, a new big car, will come.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 15.5 x 8 x 7 cm / 205g
Explanation in Japanese

[ Regarding the product image ]
The image may differ to the actual product.
[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Diecast Car Reservation Items

Honda Vezel 2015 White (Diecast Car)
PCT
1/43
First43
3,605 yen
Hyundai Elantra N #499 Caround Racing Hyundai N-Festival #499 Caround Racing (LHD) (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
1,854 yen
TLV-N269a Honda S2000 1999 (Silver) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,040 yen
TLV-N272a Honda City R (Red) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,135 yen
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution III WRC Ralliart #11 (Diecast Car)
One Model
1/18
45,800 yen
Datsun Kaido 510 Wagon BRE V1 (RHD) (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
2,781 yen
User Area
LV-N43-22a Cedric Gran Turismo SV (White) (Diecast Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.