Toy
Searcha and Ramel

miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Kaiyodo
Scale:Non
Material:PVC , ABS
Category:Studio Ren
Series:miniQ Miniature Cube
Release Date : Late Aug., 2019
List Price : 5,104yenabout47.26USD
Sales Price : 4,408yenabout40.81USD
Points Acquired : 44pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4537807022301
Item code:MQN021B
Sold Out...
Add to Wish List
3 ppl added
miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed)
User Area
PackageminiQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Package1
Item pictureminiQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Item picture1miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Item picture2miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Item picture3miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Item picture4miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Item picture5miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Item picture6miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureminiQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Other picture1miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Other picture2miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Other picture3miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Other picture4miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed) Other picture5
Item Series :
Car manufacturer :

There are 8 kinds of toys.
Set of 8.
Please note that you cannot necessarily get all kinds of the items in one box.
Copyright KAIYODO
official licensed product SUZUKI

-From the very popular [Suzuki Deformed Light Car] from 'Jimny' reappeared in a variety of color variations that are attractive!

-Shaped a light vehicle representing Suzuki by deformation design by manga artist Molinaga Yo [Capsule Q Museum Suzuki deformed light vehicle].
-Picked up a long-seller car, Jimny (1983 type) from among them, came back with abundant color variations as the [miniQ] series [deformed Suzuki car Jimny Hen].

[[Jimny (SJ30 JM) 1983 type]]
-Debuts as a four-wheel drive vehicle that is light but capable of full-scale off-road driving
-The ladder frame and fixed shaft suspension are adopted, and it is designed with the strength and the durability in mind.
-It is still the current model after two full model changes since 1970.

[Molinaga Yo (illustrator picture book writer)]
-Born in Tokyo in 1966. An illustrator with a remarkable analytical ability to accurately find the feature of the subject matter and an entertainment ability to present it.
-The unique gentle style of painting, characterized by the ability to be accepted by everyone great.
-The World Tank Museum Picture Book (Dainippon Painting), which is a book-lined illustration of the record big hit Shokugan [World Tank Museum] of Kaiyodo, is a representative book that repeats overprints.
-I also went to the civil engineering site of Morinaga and Yo! (Aspect)] [Shinkansen and Vehicle Base (Akane Shobo)]
-Popular books include [Illustrated Picture Book Tokyo Sky Tree (Popla)].

-All eight
・ Jungle green
・ Sand yellow
・ Silver
・ Red
·yellow
·white
・ Cancer meta
·blue
※ Run by pull back!

-An excellent palm-sized car. Please enjoy precise making!

※ Please note that the photos are produced as a sample and the detailed specifications may differ from the actual product.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 20.8 x 14 x 10.5 cm / 335g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Toy New Items

Samurai`s Spear The three world hermitage (Toy)
Toys Cabin
Capsule Toy
245 yen
No.10 Aston Martin Vanquish Zagato (Box) (Tomica)
Tomy (Takara...
Tomica
427 yen
Hot Wheels Premium collector set Assort -Nissan Garage (Completed)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
3,610 yen
Mashin Gattai DX Kiramaizin Mashin Armed Set (Character Toy)
Bandai
Super Sentai
8,730 yen
Koki Sword DX Kiramai Sword (Character Toy)
Bandai
Super Sentai
3,420 yen
Hot Wheels Monster truck Assort 1:64 (set of 8) (Completed)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
4,560 yen
Cape of Torisan (bird) (Toy)
PROOF
Capsule Toy
364 yen
Rider Hero Series 09 Kamen Rider Zero-One Metal Cluster Hopper (Character Toy)
Bandai
Rider Hero
Kamen Rider
810 yen
ZW36 Rising Liger (Character Toy)
Tomy (Takara...
Zoids Wild
Zoids
3,600 yen
User Area
miniQ Suzuki Deformation Car [Jimny] (Set of 8) (Completed)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.