Searcha and Ramel

TLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:1/64
Series:Tomica Limited Vintage Neo
Release Date : Early Feb., 2020
List Price : 2,640yenabout24.47USD
Sales Price : 2,280yenabout21.13USD
Points Acquired : 22pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736302285
Item code:302285
Add to Wish List 2 ppl added
TLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car)
User Area
PackageTLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car) Package1
Item pictureTLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture1TLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture2TLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture3TLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture4TLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture5TLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture6TLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureTLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car) Other picture1
Item series :
Car Manufacturer :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
Copyright 2019 TOMYTEC

[ Related Products ]
- TLV-N The Era of Japanese Cars 15 Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Silver)

-[Super Sense Skyline] R32 type 4 door (first term type)

-Various famous cars were born in 1989, which is said to be a vintage year in the history of Japanese cars.
-In this year, which is also the first year of the Heisei year, new cars appeared every month, and all of them were cars with the ability to expose the topic.
-The representative is the 8th-generation skyline released in May.
-The model name R32 is now more famous, but there were many elements of interest, such as a smaller body size in pursuit of good running and a mechanism with the most advanced 4-wheel multilink suspension at the time.
-Of course, the resurgence of the GT-R was frustrating, but there were many families who chose the skyline sedan as a nifty family car.
-The R32 type skyline, which has been a hot topic since the debut and is handed down as a famous Heisei car, has not been commercialized as a 4-door miniature car.
-This time, commercialized the highest performance version GTS-tTypeM of the initial type.
-A lineup of two types, silver and red metallic.
-Focusing on the reproduction of the inside of the headlight, this time the projector headlight.
-The [Era of Japanese cars] series will be the main package, and the content of the reading will be substantial.
-TLV will continue to focus on famous cars in the early Heisei period.
* The photo is a prototype. Actual product specifications may differ.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 7.9 x 4.3 x 4 cm / 51g
Explanation in Japanese

[ Regarding the product image ]
The image may differ to the actual product.
[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked TLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car) also checked these

TLV-N The Era of Japanese Cars 14 Mazda Savanna RX-7 Infini (Green) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,565 yen
TLV-N208a Hiace Super Custom Limited (White/Brown) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,610 yen
TLV-N207a Honda Civic 25XT (Black) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,250 yen
TLV-N206a Mitsubishi Pajero VR w/Option (Blue/Silver) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,880 yen
User Area
TLV-N196a Nissan Skyline GTS-t TypeM (Red) (Diecast Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.