Searcha and Ramel

TLV-N267a Mazda RX-7 TypeRS 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:1/64
Series:Tomica Limited Vintage Neo
Release Date : Aug(Mar. 10, 2022 Pre-order start.)
List Price : 2,970yenabout21.97USD
Sales Price : 2,565yenabout18.98USD
Points Acquired : 25pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736320425
Item code:320425
Add to Wish List 4 ppl added
TLV-N267a Mazda RX-7 TypeRS 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car)
User Area
Item pictureTLV-N267a Mazda RX-7 TypeRS 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Item picture1TLV-N267a Mazda RX-7 TypeRS 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Item picture2TLV-N267a Mazda RX-7 TypeRS 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Item picture3TLV-N267a Mazda RX-7 TypeRS 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Item picture4TLV-N267a Mazda RX-7 TypeRS 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Item picture5TLV-N267a Mazda RX-7 TypeRS 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Item picture6
Item series :
Car Manufacturer :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
Copyright TOMYTEC

[ Related Products ]
- 1/64 RX-7 Tomica Limited Vintage Neo (Tomytec)List!

――The third generation RX-7, FD3S type, which was born in the fall of 1991, has not only greatly evolved from its predecessor, but also attracted attention from all over the world, with its 13B-REW type rotary engine that generated 255 horsepower, excellent handling, and beautiful styling. I did.
――We made minor changes until the end of production in 2002, but the most significant change was the change in January 1999.
――In addition to reaching the upper limit of 280 horsepower for Japanese cars at that time, the sports car has evolved dramatically with new shapes such as front bumpers, rear wings, and changes in suspension settings.
――The 5th type, commonly known as the 5th type since 1999, and the 6th type, which is the final type, will be commercialized with TLV-NEO this time.
――For the FD3S type, the 1st to 4th types at the beginning of the debut were commercialized in 2018, but this time, the 5th and 6th types with different bumper shapes are manufactured with new molds.
-In [The Age of Japanese Cars], we will reproduce the final limited edition SPIRITR Type A sold in 2002.
――This is a collectible and popular book-type package.
――Twenty years after the production was discontinued in August 2002, please have a look at the FD3S type, which still shines as a representative model of Japanese sports cars.
* Side mirrors are user-installed parts.
* The photo is a prototype. It may differ from the actual product specifications.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Explanation in Japanese

[ Regarding the product image ]
The image may differ to the actual product.
[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked TLV-N267a Mazda RX-7 TypeRS 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) also checked these

TLV-N The Era of Japanese Cars 16 Mazda RX-7 Spirit R Type A 2002 (Gray) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,945 yen
TLV Lamborghini Countach LP400 (Green) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
6,840 yen
Diorama Collection64 #CarSnap15a Crepe Shop w/Subaru Sambar Dias Classic (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Diorama Coll...
5,035 yen
TLV-N249d Subaru Sambar Dias Classic 1994 (Navy Blue/White) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,660 yen
Subaru Impreza WRX (GC8) 1992 Custom Version / Sports Blue w/Engine Display Model (Diecast Car)
Hobby Japan
1/64
3,296 yen
TLV-N249c Subaru Sambar Dias Classic 1994 (Sepia/White) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,660 yen
TLV-N269b Honda S2000 1999 (White) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,040 yen
TLV-N256a Toyota Hilux 4WD Pick-Up Double Cab SSR 1991 (Red) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,000 yen
Diorama Collection64 #CarSnap16a Police (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Diorama Coll...
5,985 yen
Nissan Skyline GT-R Nismo (R32) White (Diecast Car)
Ignition Mod...
1/64
12,075 yen
LBWK Auto Salon Diorama Hong Kong Toycar Salon 2021 Event Special Edition (Diecast Car)
Inno Models
1/64
8,400 yen
TLV-N225c Isuzu 810EX Car Transporter (Antico ASZ022 Vehicle Carrier Trailer) (Brown Metallic) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
16,910 yen
User Area
TLV-N267a Mazda RX-7 TypeRS 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.