Searcha and Ramel

LV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:1/43
Material:Diecast
Series:Tomica Limited Vintage Neo
Release Date : Mid Oct., 2017
List Price : 9,680yenabout75.65USD
Sales Price : 8,800yenabout68.77USD
Points Acquired : 88pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736284772
Item code:284772
Sold Out...
LV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car)
User Area
PackageLV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car) Package1
Item pictureLV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car) Item picture1LV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car) Item picture2LV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car) Item picture3LV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car) Item picture4LV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car) Item picture5LV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car) Item picture6LV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car) Item picture7See more...
Other pictureLV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car) Other picture1LV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car) Other picture2LV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car) Other picture3LV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car) Other picture4
Item series :
Car Manufacturer :


─ ─ [Y31 type Cedric / 30 th anniversary of the birth of Gloria] 4-door sedan full of luxury

- New era of new cars, new mini cars.
- Y31 type Cedric / Gloria celebrating 30 years of birth in June 2017.
- To commemorate it, we are diligently developing at TLV on 1/43 scale.
- This time, we will add 6 lighter body late type 4-door sedan.
- Reproduced the [V30E Bloam] after a minor change in 1989.
- We have created a grid-shaped grille and a tail lamp, which is a feature of the latter type, as well as a large bumper unique to the 3 number body, thick side malls, and of course.
- Of course, it also expresses the difference between Cedric / Gloria. Body color is dark blue metallic (cedric), gray metallic (gloria) are two colors.
- Because it is TLV series, both body / chassis are made by die casting.
- Please enjoy the casually luxurious heavy feeling.

※ Nissan Motor Co., Ltd. Application for commercialization license

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )

Item Size/Weight : 15.4 x 8 x 7 cm / 202g
Explanation in Japanese

[ Regarding the product image ]
The image may differ to the actual product.
[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Diecast Car Reservation Items

Honda Vezel 2015 White (Diecast Car)
PCT
1/43
First43
3,605 yen
Hyundai Elantra N #499 Caround Racing Hyundai N-Festival #499 Caround Racing (LHD) (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
1,854 yen
TLV-N269a Honda S2000 1999 (Silver) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,040 yen
TLV-N272a Honda City R (Red) 1981 w/Motocompo (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,135 yen
Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution III WRC Ralliart #11 (Diecast Car)
One Model
1/18
45,800 yen
Datsun Kaido 510 Wagon BRE V1 (RHD) (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
2,781 yen
User Area
LV-N43-21a Gloria Sedan V30E Brougham (Gray) (Diecast Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.