Toy
Searcha and Ramel

Matchbox Basic Cars Assort 980A (Set of 24) (Toy)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Mattel
Scale:Non
Series:Matchbox
Release Date : Late Feb., 2022
List Price : 7,920yenabout58.59USD
Sales Price : 6,840yenabout50.6USD
Points Acquired : 68pointsOther Currencies
Item code:30782-980A
Sold Out...
Matchbox Basic Cars Assort 980A (Set of 24) (Toy)
User Area
PackageMatchbox Basic Cars Assort 980A (Set of 24) (Toy) Package1

--A new assortment of [Matchbox] basic cars, which was born in 1953, is now available!
――We plan to develop 100 models a year.
――It features a design that faithfully reproduces the actual vehicle.
――The logo of each car manufacturer is on the upper left of the package.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 27.5 x 17.8 x 12.8 cm / 1354g
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked Matchbox Basic Cars Assort 980A (Set of 24) (Toy) also checked these

Matchbox Basic Cars Assort 986L (Set of 8) (Toy)
Mattel
Matchbox
5,320 yen
Matchbox Moving parts Assort 987A (Set of 8) (Toy)
Mattel
Matchbox
3,040 yen
Hot Wheels Boulevard Assorted 2022 Mix1 (Set of 10) (Completed)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
7,000 yen
Hot Wheels Basic Cars Toyota AE86 Sprinter Trueno (Completed)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
300 yen
Hot Wheels Basic Cars Ford Mustang Mach-E 1400 (Completed)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
300 yen
Diorama Collection64 #CarSnap13a Wedding (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Diorama Coll...
5,400 yen
Hot Wheels Mario Kart 4pack (Completed)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
Super Mario
2,800 yen
Tomica Premium 04 Mitsubishi Pajero (Tomica)
Tomy (Takara...
Tomica Premi...
800 yen
Hot Wheels Basic Cars Dodge Van (Completed)
Mattel
Hot Wheels
300 yen
Matchbox Basic Cars Assort 986H (Set of 8) (Toy)
Mattel
Matchbox
5,320 yen
Dealer Ship (Diecast Car)
American Dio...
1/64
Parallel Imp...
1,890 yen
User Area
Matchbox Basic Cars Assort 980A (Set of 24) (Toy)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.