Searcha and Ramel

TLV-N274a Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI Limited 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:1/64
Material:Diecast
Series:Tomica Limited Vintage Neo
Release Date : Nov(Jun. 9, 2022 Pre-order start.)
List Price : 3,080yenabout22.68USD
Sales Price : 2,660yenabout19.59USD
Points Acquired : 26pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736320364
Item code:320364
Add to Wish List 11 ppl added
TLV-N274a Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI Limited 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car)
User Area(Evaluation:3)
Item pictureTLV-N274a Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI Limited 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Item picture1TLV-N274a Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI Limited 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Item picture2TLV-N274a Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI Limited 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Item picture3TLV-N274a Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI Limited 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Item picture4TLV-N274a Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI Limited 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Item picture5TLV-N274a Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI Limited 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Item picture6
Other pictureTLV-N274a Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI Limited 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) Other picture1
Item series :
Car Manufacturer :

This item is limited to 3 per household.
Copyright TOMYTEC

[ Related Products ]
- TLV-N274b Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI 1999 (Yellow)

――The first Subaru Impreza was born in 1992.
--The strongest model WRX set for participation in the WRC (World Rally Championship) was initially set only for sedans, but was added to the wagon in 1993.
--Furthermore, from 1994, the WRX STi version by Subaru Tecnica International (STi) has been added, and it will continue to evolve year by year.
――In 1999, the final version VI was reached, and the first model was a long-lived model for eight years until the next year's full model change.

――TLV-NEO will commercialize the sports wagon of the first Impreza.
--First, deploy from the final WRX STi version VI.
--The N274a is a 500-unit limited edition VI Limited that features a blue metallic body color, an exterior without a roof rail, and an interior with blue, and the N274b is a reproduction of the yellow version VI.
――Please pay attention to the two characteristic rear spoilers and chin spoilers.
* The photo is a prototype. It may differ from the actual product specifications.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Explanation in Japanese

[ Regarding the product image ]
The image may differ to the actual product.
[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked TLV-N274a Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI Limited 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car) also checked these

TLV-N274b Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI 1999 (Yellow) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,660 yen
Nissan Skyline ER34 LBWK Super Silhouette (Diecast Car)
CM Model
1/64
3,914 yen
TLV-N151c Nissan Skyline GT-R Autech Version 40th Anniversary 1998 (White) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,755 yen
Initial D Set Vol.8 Keisuke Takahashi RX-7 (FD3S) & Kozo Hoshino Skyline GT-R (BNR34) (Diecast Car)
Inter Allied
1/64
Modeler`s
4,944 yen
TLV-N225c Isuzu 810EX Car Transporter (Antico ASZ022 Vehicle Carrier Trailer) (Brown Metallic) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
16,910 yen
Subaru WRX STI EJ20 Final Edition Full Package WR Blue Pearl w/Engine Display Model (Diecast Car)
Hobby Japan
1/64
3,502 yen
TLV-N Tomica Skyline Super Silhouette (Type 1982) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
6,650 yen
TLV-N The Era of Japanese Cars 16 Mazda RX-7 Spirit R Type A 2002 (Gray) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,945 yen
Top Secret Nissan Skyline GT-R VR32 Top Secret Gold (RHD) Japan Exclusive (Diecast Car)
TSM
1/64
Mini GT
2,266 yen
Honda Civic Type R (GF-EK9) Starlight Black Pearl w/Engine Display Model (Diecast Car)
Hobby Japan
1/64
3,502 yen
TLV-N275a Lancia Thema 8.32 PhaseII (Navy Blue) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,990 yen
TLV-NEO Seibu Keisatsu Vol.24 Nissan Laurel HT Police Car (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,325 yen
User Area
TLV-N274a Subaru Impreza Pure Sportwagon WRX STi Ver.VI Limited 1999 (Blue) (Diecast Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
This item scores 2.67.
3 customers have submitted their evaluations.

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.