Searcha and Ramel

TLV-198b Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (White) w/Figure (Diecast Car)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Tomytec
Scale:1/64
Series:Tomica Limited Vintage
Release Date : Late Jan., 2022
List Price : 3,850yenabout29.03USD
Sales Price : 3,500yenabout26.4USD
Points Acquired : 35pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4543736314943
Item code:314943
Add to Wish List 2 ppl added
TLV-198b Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (White) w/Figure (Diecast Car)
User Area
PackageTLV-198b Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (White) w/Figure (Diecast Car) Package1
Item pictureTLV-198b Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (White) w/Figure (Diecast Car) Item picture1TLV-198b Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (White) w/Figure (Diecast Car) Item picture2TLV-198b Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (White) w/Figure (Diecast Car) Item picture3TLV-198b Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (White) w/Figure (Diecast Car) Item picture4TLV-198b Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (White) w/Figure (Diecast Car) Item picture5TLV-198b Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (White) w/Figure (Diecast Car) Item picture6TLV-198b Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (White) w/Figure (Diecast Car) Item picture7
Item series :
Car Manufacturer :


――As a car unique to Japan, light trucks have been attracting attention all over the world in recent years.
――Especially the model of the 360cc era has many fans who enthusiastically support it with its small body and charming style.
――The Mazda Porter cab, which was born in 1969, is still popular because of its unique look.
--The Porter Cab was born as Mazda's first cab-over type light truck.
――The bold design common to Mazda cars at that time is known.
――After that, in 1977, the model was changed according to the change in the mini vehicle standard, and it was produced until 1989.
――TLV commercialized one of the porter cab unloading platforms in 2020 and was very well received, but this time, the three-way unloading platform added in 1973 has been newly added to the actual vehicle.
――For TLV, we made a new body.
――In addition, this time, a farmer's female figure, milk can, and wooden box are included, making it an item that allows you to easily enjoy the 1/64 scale diorama world.
--Please enjoy in combination with the Daihatsu Midget released in November.
* The photo is a prototype. It may differ from the actual product specifications.

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Item Size/Weight : 11.1 x 10.2 x 4.7 cm / 55g
Explanation in Japanese

[ Regarding the product image ]
The image may differ to the actual product.
[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked TLV-198b Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (White) w/Figure (Diecast Car) also checked these

TLV-198a Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (Green) w/Figure (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,500 yen
TLV-N225b Isuzu 810EX Car Transporter (Silver) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
17,800 yen
Diorama Collection64 #CarSnap07a Cafe (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Diorama Coll...
5,200 yen
TLV Lamborghini Miura P400 (Vermilion) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
7,200 yen
TLV Lamborghini Miura SV (Yellow) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
7,200 yen
TLV-N130c Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16V (Wine Red) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,800 yen
TLV-N249b Subaru Sambar Dias Classic (Red/White) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,800 yen
TLV-N248a Honda NSX Police Car (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,600 yen
TLV-N247a Honda NSX TypeR (Yellow) 1995 (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
3,400 yen
Hobby Japan EXTRA `The World of Model Accessories` (Hobby Magazine)
Hobby Japan
A4 Wide
Monthly Hobb...
1,210 yen
TLV-N249a Subaru Sambar Dias Classic (Green/White) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,800 yen
TLV-N130d Lancia Delta HF Integrale 16V (White) (Diecast Car)
Tomytec
1/64
Tomica Limit...
2,800 yen
User Area
TLV-198b Mazda Porter Cab Drop Side Gate Body (White) w/Figure (Diecast Car)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.