Searcha and Ramel

Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7010 Hana Densha (Flower Tram)` (w/Motor) (Model Train)

SAL Small Packet

Product information

Manufacturer:Modemo
Scale:N Scale , 1/150
Material:ABS , PS , POM
Series:Electric Car
Release Date : Mid Jul(May 16, 2022 Pre-order start.)
List Price : 8,690yenabout64.29USD
Sales Price : 7,110yenabout52.6USD
Points Acquired : 71pointsOther Currencies
JAN code : 4967834282735
Item code:NT173
Reservation
Closed
Add to Wish List
7 ppl added
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7010 Hana Densha (Flower Tram)` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
User Area
Other pictureTokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7010 Hana Densha (Flower Tram)` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Other picture1Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7010 Hana Densha (Flower Tram)` (w/Motor) (Model Train) Other picture2


--Toden 7000 series [updated car] No. 7010 was born in 1955 as Toden 7000 series 7064.
――Amid the contraction of Toden's routes, the car body was renewed to a new car body in 1977 for one-man operation, and in February 1978 it was reborn as Toden 7000 series [renewal car] No. 7010.
--From May 26th to June 10th, 2007, a flower train decoration was given to commemorate the debut of the Toei 9000 series, which was well received.
――After that, instead of replacing the 7000 type [renewal car] with the 8900 type, the Toden 7000 type [renewal car] No. 7010 was reborn as the Toden 7700 type 7708 car and started operation on March 7, 2017.

--N 1:150 G = 9mm Finished product
--Scheduled to be released from June to July 2022

( This is a machine translation. Please allow for possible misinterpretations in the text. )
Explanation in Japanese

[ About online shopping pre-order sales ]
Releases of pre-order items can be delayed or moved up. Wholesalers occasionally put restrictions on the number of pre-orders for extremely popular items, in which case we would be unable to deliver the items to every customer. Sales prices and specifications can differ from those initially planned.
For more information,please read "About Pre-order Sale".

Customers who checked Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7010 Hana Densha (Flower Tram)` (w/Motor) (Model Train) also checked these

Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7703 Blue` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7001 Red Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7022 Blue Stripe` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,110 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7706 Dark Red` (Motor Car) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7002 Normal Color` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tokyo Toden Type 7700 `#7701 Green` (Motor Car) (Model Train)
Modemo
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
7,505 yen
Tenryu Hamanako Rail Road Type TH2100 (#TH2109, Yurucamp Tenhama Line Wrapping Train) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Diesel Car
7,740 yen
[Limited Edition] Nasmyth, Wilson A8 Type 600 Steam Locomotivee Iwaki Cement Yotsukura Version II Renewal Product (Pre-colored Completed Model) (Model Train)
World Kogei
N Scale , 1/...
World Craft ...
48,410 yen
The Nostalgic Railway Collection Vol.2 (Set of 10) (Model Train)
Tomytec
N Scale , 1/...
Railway Coll...
12,350 yen
[Limited Edition] Nasmyth, Wilson Steam Locomotive Type A8 Original Form Style II Renewal Product (Pre-colored Completed) (Model Train)
World Kogei
N Scale , 1/...
World Craft ...
49,350 yen
[Limited Edition] J.R. Type DD51 (Aichi Railyard, Goodbye Freight Train) Set (17-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Locomotive , ...
56,050 yen
[ Limited Edition ] J.R. Commuter Train Series 103 (Wada Misaki Line) Set (6-Car Set) (Model Train)
Tomix
N Scale , 1/...
Electric Car
21,060 yen
User Area
Tokyo Toden Type 7000 Renewaled Car `#7010 Hana Densha (Flower Tram)` (w/Motor) (Model Train)
Customer EvaluationCustomer Evaluation
Click the star!

Customer's comments and images

List of Postings
We have no postings yet.
[ Posting form ]
Image1
Image2
Image3
Nickname
Review
*Please make a post that is relevant to the item.
*Please make sure that the image is in jpg. format with a file size of below 5MB.
*Posts intended for profit and/or advertising are not acceptable. Note also that no reference should be made
  to our competing retailers.
*You do not need to post images and reviews togeter. You can post either one alone.
the terms and conditions of this service.